Breadcrumb

Our Staff

To get in touch with any of our staff, use the email: firstname.lastname@midlothianisd.org

Administrative Staff

Madison, Ketura  -  Principal
Brown, Amanda  - Associate Principal 
Spradley, James  - Asst Principal / A - G
Wright, Kecia  -  Asst Principal / H - N
Dearborn, Jeremy  -  Asst Principal / O - Z

Counseling Staff

Just, Brandi -    Counselor / A - D
Brening, Camille -    Counselor / E - K
Bailey, Stacie -    Counselor / L - Q
Huff, Lori -    Counselor / R - Z
Davis, Courtney -   Student Support Counselor

Nursing Staff
Schumacher, Karis -  RN
Douglas, Suzie - Nurse Assistant 

SRO
Moon, Cody
Meinzer, Buck

Office Staff
Bryant, Tamara    AP Secretary
Cook, Lori    Transition Specialist
Coonrod, Amy    Counseling Receptionist
Douglas, Suzie    Nurse Aide
Ellis, Kim    Campus Secretary
Houchin, Lisa    Mentors Care
Johnson, Ernest    ISS
Jones - McGee, Tamika    Diagnostician
Kruse, Erin    Receptionist
Lloyd, Madison    Attendance
Luke, Ray    Security Monitor
Mathena, Brett    Technology
McLaughlin, Jason    Diagnostician
Thomas, Amanda    Counselor Liaison
Wagner, Jennifer    Attendance

Library
Lindsay Gardner - Library Media Specialist

ENROLLMENT & registration 

Phone: 469-856-5040

Email: registrar.mhhs@midlothianisd.org

English Department
Allen, Zach
Bailey, Brittany
Canales, Cassie
Coomes, Andy
Holt, Arlene
Kokel, Cathy
Lyle, Lauren
Margulies, Amy
Prewitt, Stephanie
Riggins, Camille 
Ross, Megan
Smith, Kristi

Social Studies
Allen, Candace
Blackwell, Justin
Hill, Lauren
Jochim, Ernest
Jones, Ryan
Martin, Ivy
McClung, Carter
Miller, Kathryn
Moss, Brian
Roberts, Chris 
Rockford, Alex
Ross, Megan
Shroder, Cindy
Slye, Andy
Thomas, James
Wilson, Kevin

Math Department
Anderson, Rebecca
Cearley, Forrest 
Eddlemon, Thomas
Ellis, Andrew
Floyd, Tammie
Hayslip, Cathryn
Martinez, Mark
Reid, Scott
Sell, Megan
Straw, Shannon
Stronz, Libby 
Waszkiewicz, Katie
Wendt, Christian

Science Department
Crawford, Jason
Hogue, Mallory
Humphreys, Alec
Kellum, Rita
McConegly, Patrick
McLaughlin, Jackson
Parrish, Evanie
Seale, John
Sides, Derek
Stroner, Collin 

Language Other Than English (LOTE)
Edwards, Lourdes
Gomez-Jimenez, Cristina
Wiebenga, Valeria
Flentroy, Taneria

Career & Technical Education (CTE) 
Baird, Brent
Bennett, Brant
Bienert, Mandi
Caldwell, Teri
Enriquez, Luis
Flory, Cati 
Foley, Rita
Kidder, Rachel
McClung, Carter
Rogers, Bryan
Slovacek, Gerald
Woodall, Brandi

Ag Department

Odom, Wade
Flory, Cati 
Stults, Whitney

Fine Arts Department
Bahner, Rich - Band Director
Brown, Amy - Theater Director
Carbone, Cliff - Choir Director
Ellison, Jason - Band
Lilly, Katerina - Art
Reeves, Mindy - Art
Richey, Tiffany - Varsity Drill Team
Schaub, Chris - Band
McMurray, Michael - Colorguard

Special Education Department
Dennis, Crystal
Martinez, Mark
Smith, Darla
Cook, Lori
Brown, Renee 

Athletic Department
Click here for a full list of staff coaching assignments

Eric Edwards - Campus Coordinator/Head Football Coach

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PE)

Crouse, Blaine
Evans, Angie
Gutierrez, Sophia (Trainer)
Lasanta, Ed